Meet the Staff
Liz Nightingale

Liz Nightingale

Head Teacher

Karen Bridges

Karen Bridges

Deputy Head

Foundation Team

Katie Seamark

Katie Seamark

Foundation leader

Lizzie Sharpe

Lizzie Sharpe

Foundation Class Teacher

Paula Terry

Paula Terry

Foundation TA

Rachel Woodwards

Rachel Woodwards

Foundation Class Teacher

Sandra Bayley

Sandra Bayley

Foundation TA

Year 1 and 2

Amiee McCrea

Amiee McCrea

Class Teacher Year 1 and 2

Claire Davies

Claire Davies

Year 1 and 2 TA

Jolanta Lawniczak

Jolanta Lawniczak

Year 1 and 2 TA

Kelly Ingram

Kelly Ingram

Specialist TA

Lea Brown

Lea Brown

Class Teacher Year 1 and 2

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

Team Leader Year 1 and 2

Sherrie Missing

Sherrie Missing

Year 1 and 2 TA

Lauryn Keep-Worrell

Lauryn Keep-Worrell

Year 1 and 2 specialist TA

Year 3 and 4

Claire Marr

Claire Marr

Team Leader Year 3 and 4

Gemma Cantwell

Gemma Cantwell

Class Teacher Year 3 and 4

Hannah Luck

Hannah Luck

Class Teacher Year 3 and 4

Nicky Bawn

Nicky Bawn

Year 3 and 4 TA

Rachel Jewell

Rachel Jewell

Year 3 and 4 TA

Sabeena Hussein

Sabeena Hussein

Class Teacher Year 3 and 4

Year 5 and 6

Amy Todd

Amy Todd

Class Teacher Year 5 and 6

Gwen Willow

Gwen Willow

Year 5 and 6 TA

Katie Bennett

Katie Bennett

Class Teacher Year 5 and 6

Lorraine Dexter-Forshaw

Lorraine Dexter-Forshaw

Year 5 and 6 TA

Louise Howe

Louise Howe

Year 5 and 6 TA

Martin Haverty

Martin Haverty

Year 5 and 6 TA

Mel Higgs

Mel Higgs

Class Teacher Year 5 and 6

Sou Onishi

Sou Onishi

Clas Teacher Year 5 and 6

Support staff and admin

Ahmed Awadh

Ahmed Awadh

Site Manager

Alison Temple

Alison Temple

Garden Gang and Support

Gill Puddefoot

Gill Puddefoot

School Business Manager

Julia Booden

Julia Booden

Learning Mentor

Luke Chapman

Luke Chapman

Sports Coach

Lynn Ackland

Lynn Ackland

Supply Teacher

Pat Humphreys

Pat Humphreys

Supply Teacher

Sharon Brushneen

Sharon Brushneen

Admin Assistant

Val Riddle

Val Riddle

Admin Assistant and Attendance

Amy Eastman

Amy Eastman

Breakfast Club support

Lunchtime Team

Becky Read

Becky Read

Lunchtime Supervisor

Magda Pike

Magda Pike

Lunchtime Supervisor

Martin Haverty

Martin Haverty

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Natalie O_Reilly

Natalie O_Reilly

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicola Taylor

Nicola Taylor

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rosanna Johnson

Rosanna Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Teresa Mitchell

Teresa Mitchell

Lunchtime Supervisor

© Green Park School 2019
Green Park Drive, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, MK16 0NH